1937-1940 Vesta Watson, Alpha*
1940-1092 Evelyn Strohecker, Alpha*
1942-1944 Dr. Mary L. Willard, Beta*
1944-1946 Debbie Lee Shaw, Iota*
1946-1948 Blanche Foster, Alpha*
1948-1950 Laura M. Braun, Theta*
1950-1953 Dr. Ethel M. McCormick, Iota*
1953-1955 Ethel Jane Powell, Chi*
1955-1957 Juanita M. Downes, Alpha*
1957-1959 Dr. Elizabeth Stadtlander, Alpha Gamma*
1959-1961 Mary H. Pooler, Gamma*
1961-1963 Ruth E. Krapf, Tau*
1963-1965 Mrs. Hazel F. Blish, Eta*
1965-1967 Mrs. Laura Himmelberger, Nu*
1967-1969 Anna Mary Melhorn, Eta*
1969-1971 Anna Belle Hamilton, Lambda*
1971-1973 Leora Held Rehnborg, Omega*
1973-1975 Mary B. Recupero, Epsilon*
1975-1977 Eloise T. Kousz, Beta Alpha*
1977-1979 Marion I. Miller, Nu*
1979-1981 Shirley Lotz, Alpha Sigma
1981-1983 Dr. Irene Murphy, Beta Delta*
1983-1985 Martha Kuhn, Alpha Upsilon*
1985-1987 Miriam W. Cokely, Psi*
1987-1989 E. Margaret Gabel, Beta Theta*
1989-1991 Rebecca S. Place, Beta Rho
1991-1993 Esther C. Grander, Nu*
1993-1995 Nancy B. Grove, Beta Beta*
1995-1997 Dr. Shirley Ann Walters, Alpha Eta *
1997-1999 Terri R. Stetler, Eta
1999-2001 M. Polly Delaney, Alpha Rho
2001-2003 Louise Garverick, Beta Kappa
2003-2005. Carol Ulrich, Nu*
2005-2007. Dr. Lynda B. Schmid, Chi
2007-2009. Carolyn Sutton, Alpha Upsilon
2009-2011 Susan Stamm, Lambda
2011-2013 Louann Shrader, Omega
2013-2015 Kay Stuart, Pi
2015-2017 Tracey R. Dusch, Psi
2017-2019 Barbara Gasperini, Alpha Upsilon
2019-2023 Eileen Little, Chi
* Deceased
1940-1092 Evelyn Strohecker, Alpha*
1942-1944 Dr. Mary L. Willard, Beta*
1944-1946 Debbie Lee Shaw, Iota*
1946-1948 Blanche Foster, Alpha*
1948-1950 Laura M. Braun, Theta*
1950-1953 Dr. Ethel M. McCormick, Iota*
1953-1955 Ethel Jane Powell, Chi*
1955-1957 Juanita M. Downes, Alpha*
1957-1959 Dr. Elizabeth Stadtlander, Alpha Gamma*
1959-1961 Mary H. Pooler, Gamma*
1961-1963 Ruth E. Krapf, Tau*
1963-1965 Mrs. Hazel F. Blish, Eta*
1965-1967 Mrs. Laura Himmelberger, Nu*
1967-1969 Anna Mary Melhorn, Eta*
1969-1971 Anna Belle Hamilton, Lambda*
1971-1973 Leora Held Rehnborg, Omega*
1973-1975 Mary B. Recupero, Epsilon*
1975-1977 Eloise T. Kousz, Beta Alpha*
1977-1979 Marion I. Miller, Nu*
1979-1981 Shirley Lotz, Alpha Sigma
1981-1983 Dr. Irene Murphy, Beta Delta*
1983-1985 Martha Kuhn, Alpha Upsilon*
1985-1987 Miriam W. Cokely, Psi*
1987-1989 E. Margaret Gabel, Beta Theta*
1989-1991 Rebecca S. Place, Beta Rho
1991-1993 Esther C. Grander, Nu*
1993-1995 Nancy B. Grove, Beta Beta*
1995-1997 Dr. Shirley Ann Walters, Alpha Eta *
1997-1999 Terri R. Stetler, Eta
1999-2001 M. Polly Delaney, Alpha Rho
2001-2003 Louise Garverick, Beta Kappa
2003-2005. Carol Ulrich, Nu*
2005-2007. Dr. Lynda B. Schmid, Chi
2007-2009. Carolyn Sutton, Alpha Upsilon
2009-2011 Susan Stamm, Lambda
2011-2013 Louann Shrader, Omega
2013-2015 Kay Stuart, Pi
2015-2017 Tracey R. Dusch, Psi
2017-2019 Barbara Gasperini, Alpha Upsilon
2019-2023 Eileen Little, Chi
* Deceased